Annual Meeting Schedule

REGISTER

2023 Schedule of Events

Tuesday, February 14

9:00am – 5:00pm
Board of Directors Meeting

9:00am – 5:00pm
Institutional/Executive Retreats

1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Forums Registration

February 15

Wednesday Morning

 

7:00 – 9:00

Forum Registration Open

Registration Desk Sponsor: Asbury Theological Seminary
Conference Tote Bag Sponsor: Christian Healthcare Ministries
ABHE Registration Desk – Grand Ballroom Foyer

 

7:00 – 8:00

 Forum Attendees Breakfast

Sponsor: Campus
Regency Foyer

 

8:00 – 4:30

Forums

(See Listing of Forums)

 

9:30 – 10:15

Refreshment Break for all Registered Forum Attendees

Sponsor: Blackbaud
Regency Foyer

 

Wednesday Afternoon

12:00 – 1:00

Lunch for all Registered Forum Attendees

Regency Foyer

 

2:15 – 3:00

Refreshment Break for all Registered Forum Attendees

Sponsor: Alliance Defending Freedom
Regency Foyer

 

6:00 – 8:30

Connections Dinner

Sponsors: Weave & In His Name HR
Grand Ballroom B-C-D

February 16

Thursday Morning

8:00 

Annual Meeting Registration Open

ABHE Registration Desk in the Grand Ballroom Foyer

8:30 – 10:00

Plenary Session | Theme: Year of the Bible

  • Plenary Speaker – Roger Parrott, President | Belhaven University
  • Worship Leader – Robert Bigley & ABHE Choir

Grand Ballroom B-C-D

10:00 – 11:00

Refreshment Break & Exhibits Connections

11:00 – Noon

Leadership Development Workshops (included in your registration)

Salons 1-18 (See Workshops-at-a-Glance)

 

Thursday Afternoon

12:00 – 1:00
Lunch on your own

12:00 – 1:00

COA Lunch & Delegate Assembly – Reservation Only

Grand Ballroom B-C-D

1:30 – 3:00

Plenary Session | Theme: Year of the Bible

  • Plenary Speaker – TBC
  • Worship Leader – Robert Bigley & ABHE Choir
    Grand Ballroom B-C-D

3:00 – 4:00

Refreshment Break & Exhibits Connections

Grand Ballroom A (Exhibit Hall)

4:00 – 5:00

Leadership Development Workshops

Salons 1-18  (See Workshops-at-a-Glance)

5:00
Dinner on Your Own

February 17

Friday Morning

7:00 – 8:00

Canadian Reps Breakfast | Invitation Only

Sponsor: Campus

8:30  – 10:00 

Plenary Session | Theme: Year of the Bible

  • Plenary Speaker – TBC
  • Worship Leader – Robert Bigley & ABHE Choir

Grand Ballroom B-C-D

10:00 – 11:00

Refreshment Break & Exhibits Connections

Grand Ballroom A (Exhibit Hall)

11:00  – Noon

Leadership Development Workshops

Salons 1-18 – (See Workshops-at-a-Glance)

 

Friday Afternoon

12:00 – 1:00
Lunch on your own

1:30 – 3:00

Plenary Session | Theme: Year of the Bible

  • Plenary Speaker – TBC
  • Worship Leader – Robert Bigley & ABHE Choir

Grand Ballroom B-C-D

3:00 – 4:00

Refreshment Break & Exhibits Connections

Grand Ballroom A (Exhibit Hall)

4:00 – 5:00

Leadership Development Workshops

Salons 1-18 (See Workshops-at-a-Glance)

6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Celebration Banquet 

Michael Card

Michael Card

Featuring: Michael Card in Concert

Sponsor: CapinCrouse
Grand Ballroom B-C-D